Tournament Champions

2020 Champions

Lord Team

Lakeville

Craig Lord, Gerrit Elsinga, Joseph Serventi, Mike Allen

2019 Champions

2019 champions

Saint John

Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2018 Champions

2018 Winners

Saint John

Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2017 Champions

Saint John

Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2016 Champions

Saint John

Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2015 Champions

joe - 2014

St. John

 Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2014 Champions

Saint John

Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2013 Champions

Saint John

Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2012 Champions

Saint John

Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2011 Champions

dave- 20014

Plaster Rock

Stephen Lagace, Ricky Reed, Dave Ashford, Mitchell Hollins

2010 Champions

Saint John

Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2009 Champions

Fredericton

Todd Nichol, Ken Dickeson, Darren Billings, Dan Hatheway

2008 Champions

Saint John

Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2007 Champions

Bath

George McIntosh, Craig Lord, Gerrit Elsinga, Steve Armour

2006 Champions

Saint John

Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2005 Champions

Saint John

Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2004 Champions

Saint John

Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2003 Champions

Grand Falls & Fredericton

Don McClure, Todd Nichol, Jacques Cyr, Roland Fraser

2002 Champions

Saint John

Joe Vautour, Mike Case, Victor Cornfield, Peter Tait

2001 Champions

Grand Falls

Don McClure, Victor Ouellette, Roland Fraser, Aldeo Cyr

2000 Champions

Grand Falls

Don McClure, Victor Ouellette, Jacques Cyr, Aldeo Cyr

1999 Champions

8

Plaster Rock

Ivan Murray, Dave Ashford, Ricky Reed, Micthell Hollins

1998 Champions

Grand Falls

Don McClure, Victor Ouellette, David McClure, Jacques Cyr

1997 Champions

Saint John & Fredericton

Joe Vautour, Luke Comeau, Tony Gautreau, Todd Nichol

1996 Champions

Saint John

J.B. Brown, Luke Comeau, Tony Gautreau, Joe Vautour

1995 Champions

Grand Falls & Fredericton

Don McClure, Victor Ouellette, Roland Guimont, Todd Nichol

1994 Champions

Newcastle

Jim Matheson, Pat Waldriff, Robert Underhill, Ken Roy

1993 Champions

Grand Falls

Don McClure, Victor Ouellette, Jacques Cyr, Roland Fraser

1992 Champions

Grand Falls

Don McClure, Victor Ouellette, Jacques Cyr, Roland Fraser

1991 Champions

Perth-Andover

Winston Jamer, Paul Green, Greg Inman, Dennis Ruff

1990 Champions

St. Andrews

Robert Bartlett, Eric Mitchell, Nelson Tidd, Fred Moses

1989 Champions

Perth-Andover

Winston Jamer, Paul Green, Greg Inman, Dennis Ruff

1988 Champions

Newcastle

Robert Underhill, Pat Waldriff, Kenny Roy, David Sisk

1987 Champions

Perth-Andover

Larry Lockhart, Winston Jamer, Greg Inman, Dennis Ruff

1986 Champions

1

Plaster Rock

Bill Ashford, Ivan Murray, David Ashford, Bill Haddad

1985 Champions

4

Plaster Rock

Bill Ashford, Jim Ashford Sr., Ivan Murray, Jim Ashford Jr.

1984 Champions

Florenceville

Maurice McAloon, Ken Canam, Don Warren, Fred Brown

1983 Champions12

Plaster Rock

Bill Ashford, Jim Ashford Sr., Ivan Murray, Jim Ashford Jr.

1984 Champions

Florenceville

Maurice McAloon, Ken Canam, Don Warren, Fred Brown

1981 Champions

12

Plaster Rock

Bill Ashford, Jim Ashford Sr., Ivan Murray, Jim Ashford Jr.

1980 Champions

Moncton

Walter Agnew, Robert Barton, Robert Jamieson, Watson Woodworth

1979 Champions

Hampton

Norwood Hirtle, Larry Flemming, Hampton Cormier, James Hebb

1978 Champions

Moncton

Buz Barton, Robert Jamieson, Robert Barton, Gerald Dryden

1977 Champions

Moncton

Jim Piers, Jack Bishop, Robert Barton, Marshall Touchie

1976 Champions

Hampton

Gordon Marshall, John Snow, George Tays, Ian Anderson

1975 Champions

Moncton

Jim Piers, Russell Thornton, Buz Barton, Richard Dawson

1974 Champions

Moncton

Jim Piers, Colman MacDonald, Buz Barton, Richard Dawson

1973 Champions

Moncton

Buz Barton, Jim Piers, Colman MacDonald, Marshall Touchie

1972 Champions

Sackville

Chester Estabrooks, Charles McAllister, Colby Atkinson, Russell Ward

1971 Champions

Moncton

Colman MacDonald, John Gillard, Gerald Dryden, Marshall Touchie

1970 Champions

Moncton

Buz Barton, Jim Piers, Merle Purdy, Murray Frenchville

1969 Champions

Moncton

Ray ‘Buz’ Barton, Russell Thornton, Jim Piers, Merle Purdy, H. Tait

1968 Champions

Sackville

D. Neate, Charles McAllister, David Strathearn, Roland Amos

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close